Dept. of civil Engg.

Home Civil Home Achievements
  • Placements
  • Student Achievements

Students achievements 2016-17

Event

Name of the Student

Name of the Competition

Place and Date of Conduct of Event

Participated/ Achieved

Academics

Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Dabbiru Chaitanya

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Elukuntla Harikrishna

Seminar

R V R J C College

Participated

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Jasti Venkata Lakshmi Satya Sai Kumar

Seminar on Environmental Assesment

DRDO Hyderabad

Participated

K Praveen Kumar Murthy

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

P Mani Karthiik Reddy

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Thati Siva Sankar

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Vannepenta Lavanya

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Velaga Nehodai

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Voora V V N S S Srinivasa Bhagavan Kumar

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Workshop

R V R J C College

Yalavarthi Ramya Teja

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Workshop

R V R J C College

N. Shailesh Kumar

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Workshop

R V R J C College

Ch. Akhil

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

P Sri Vishnu

GIS Workshop

VFSTRU

Participated

Certification course on PROGECAD

SBTET, AP

Certified

Certification course on Total Station

Nitesh Shresta

L&T Techgium

L&T, Chennai

Participated

Bhargav Reddy

Pradhyumna Jasti

M. Leela Sravanthi

Potla Jithendra

Paper Presentation

SAMYAK KL University

II Prize

Yuva, KITS Guntur

II Prize

St. Mary's Group of Institutions

I Prize

PENUJULI V N S SAI KRISHNA

Paper Presentation

Yuva, KITS Guntur

II Prize

V Sai Kiran

Bridge Design Workshop

IIT Madras

Participated

Sd Gouse Basha

Sk Nagoor

Y Achyuth

A Yeshwanth

P Vishnu Vardhan

P Srikanth

P Bhaskar

M Lokesh

Rajat

D Kalyan

T Revanth

B Jaya simha

Sports

P Samba Siva

Volley Ball

SOUTH  ZONE

Participated

YUVA, KITS guntur

II Prize

Chebrolu Engineering College

II Prize

NOVUM, Chalapathi Engineering College

I Prize

Miracle, Mittapalli Engineering College

I Prize

R V R J C College

III Prize

Bobba Vyshnavi

Volley Ball

KITS

II Prize

Throw Ball

Utsav, VFSTRU

I Prize

Potla Jithendra

Cricket

SOUTH  ZONE

Participated

Riffle Shooting

AP Riffile Shooting Federation

Participated

KUMMARI MADHU KESANNA

Kabaddi

BITS PILANI, Hyderabad

I Prize

Yuva, KITS Guntur

I Prize

GITAMs college

II Prize

Miracle, Mittapalli Engineering College

II Prize

SOUTH  ZONE

Participated

NCC

Tummala Jitendhra

INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA

21-06-2016, Guntur

Participated

NCC B – Certificate Exam

12-07-2016, CHIRALA

Certified

CATC –III Camp

10-07-2016 to 19-07-2016, Chirala

Participated

Cultural

V Sai Kiran

Organized One day national level Technical Fest in SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram

Smart Infrastructure Engineering Services Trust, 25th January 2017

State Coordiantor-SHARP

Sd Gouse Basha

State Coordiantor-Simulation

P Vishnu Vardhan

State Coordinator – FEST

P. Nandi Vardhan Reddy

Dance

IIT Bombay

Participated

 

 

 

 

Students achievements 2015-16

 

Higher Studies

S. No.

Regd. No.

Name of the Student

 

3

121FA03002

B. Anil Kumar

Got Seats in “RICS Noida” to pursue higher studies in Management

4

121FA03011

B. L. Ganapathi

5

121FA03013

B. Dvenkata Naga Sai

6

121FA03063

U. Anudeep

7

121FA03070

Narsing Dhoot

8

121FA03106

B. Srikanth

                                                                                               

          Placements

S. No

Regd. No.

Name of the Student

Company

1

121FA03065

Venigalla Lohita Sowjanya

Eureka Forbes

2

121FA03080

Pichukula Phaneendra

Eureka Forbes

4

121FA03085

Vallabhaneni Mounika

Eureka Forbes

5

121FA03042

Malisetty Hemanth Kumar

Eureka Forbes

6

121FA03007

Ariga Veerendra Reddy

Eureka Forbes

7

121FA03060

Shaik Abdul Wahab

Eureka Forbes

8

121FA03005

Aluri Bhavana Chowdary

Subha Gruha

9

121FA03007

Ariga Veerendra Reddy

Subha Gruha

10

121FA03010

Boggarapu Manieshwar

Subha Gruha

11

121FA03020

Davuluri Swetha

Subha Gruha

12

121FA03023

Gandi Rahul Sra

Subha Gruha

13

121FA03031

Kancham Santosh Kumar Reddy

Subha Gruha

14

121FA03043

Mallavarapu Jiteja Siva Sai

Subha Gruha

15

121FA03044

Manchikalapudi Maneesha

Subha Gruha

16

121FA03046

Midde Ravi Teja

Subha Gruha

17

121FA03053

Parakala Pravalika

Subha Gruha

18

121FA03055

Potluri Deeksha

Subha Gruha

19

121FA03062

Soma Sundara Krishna Reddy

Subha Gruha

20

121FA03068

Bommana Hemanth

Subha Gruha

21

121FA03084

Thota Brahmaiah

Subha Gruha

22

121FA03088

Yarram Sripriya

Subha Gruha

23

121FA03104

Paruchuri Mani Kumar

Subha Gruha

24

121FA03035

Koritala Venkatesh

Techmahendra

25

121FA03001

Achanta Rama Rao

HCL

26

121fa03102

Tiruveedhula Vineela

HCL

27

121fa03103

Nalluri Ahalya

JMC Projects

28

121FA03030

Jangala Madhu Babu

JMC Projects

 

Technical Events

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

141FA03050

Nagoor Vali

NRIIT

Technical Poster Presentation

1st

2

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

Lakkireddy Balireddy

Technical Poster Presentation

1st

3

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

NRIIT

Technical Poster Presentation

1st

4

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

NRIIT

Literacy, Elocution

1st

5

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

Eswar College of Engineeirng

Technical Paper Presentation

1st

6

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

KITS College of Engineering

Technical Paper Presentation

2nd

7

151LA03003

M. V. V. Krishna

Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy

Technical Poster Presentation

3rd

8

131FA03017

D. Chaitanya

VFSTRU

State Level Technical Quiz 2014

I

9

131FA03082

V. Nehodai

VFSTRU

Bench mark establishment

Worked

10

141LA03001

P. Sri Vishnu

SBTET, AP

PROGECAD

Certified

11

141LA03001

P. Sri Vishnu

SBTET, AP

Total Station

Certified

12

141LA03001

P. Sri Vishnu

VFSTRU

Bench mark establishment

Worked

13

121FA03004

Dilip Kumar A

 

Jagruthi Yatra

Participated

 

 

Workshops/Seminars attended

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

131FA03002

Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

2

131FA03002

Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

3

131FA03017

D. Chaitanya

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

4

 

131FA03019

E.Harikrishna

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

5

131FA03019

E.Harikrishna

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

6

131FA03029

J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

DRDO Hyderabad

Seminar on Environmental Assesment

Attended

7

131FA03030

K. P. K. Murthy

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

8

131FA03063

P. Mani Karthik Reddy

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

9

131FA03063

P. Mani Karthik Reddy

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

10

131FA03064

P.S. Nikhil Teja

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

11

131FA03077

T. Siva Sankar

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

12

131FA03081

V. Lavanya

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

13

131FA03081

V. Lavanya

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

14

131FA03082

V. Nehodai

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

15

131FA03082

V. Nehodai

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

16

131FA03083

V. V. V. N.S.S.S. B. Kumar

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

17

131FA03083

V. V. V. N.S.S.S. B. Kumar

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

18

131FA03086

Y. Ramya Teja

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

19

131FA03086

Y. Ramya Teja

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

20

131FA03092

N. Shailesh Kumar

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

21

131FA03092

N. Shailesh Kumar

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

22

131FA03093

Ch. Akhil

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

23

141LA03001

P. Sri Vishnu

VFSTRU

GIS Workshop

Attended

24

141LA03002

S. Sarath Kumar

RVR&JC

National Seminar on Advances in Water Resouses Engineering

Attended

 

Cultural Events

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

151LA03003

M. V. V. Krishna

VFSTRU

Photography Event

1st

2

131FA03040

K. Nandi Vardhan

VVIT-VIVA, Namburu

Dance

1st

3

131FA03040

K. Nandi Vardhan

KITS, Guntur

Dance

1st

4

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

KL University

Orator

2nd

5

141FA03065

Y Suryavamsi

VFSTRU

UTSAV, Rockmime

2nd

6

131FA03029

J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

VFSTRU

Utsav Kawali

2nd

7

131FA03029

J. V. L. S. Sai Kumar

VFSTRU

Utsav Rockmine

2nd

8

131FA03040

K. Nandi Vardhan

Nalanda institute of technology,Nallapadu

Dance

2nd

9

131FA03040

K. Nandi Vardhan

S.R.Engg college, warangal

Dance

2nd

10

131FA03085

T.Kushwanth

Nalanda Engineering College

Dance

2nd

11

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

Artless Tongue Event

3rd

12

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

KL University

Story Making

3rd

13

151LA03003

M. V. V. Krishna

VFSTRU

Spoof Song

3rd

14

141FA03062

V. Sai Kiran

V R Siddartha

SMART INFREST

Best Core Coordinator Award

 

Sports

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

151FA03001

B. Vyshnavi

KITS

Volley Ball

1st

2

131FA03011

Ch. Mrudula

KITS-YUVA2k16

Volleyball

1st

3

131FA03062

P. Samba Siva

Chalapathi Engineering College

Volley Ball

1st

4

131FA03065

R. Lavanya

KL University

Throw ball

1st

5

131FA03065

R. Lavanya

NRIIT

Throw ball

1st

6

151FA03001

B. Vyshnavi

VFSTRU

Volley Ball

2nd

7

131FA03002

Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

VFSTRU

Utsav Football Competiton

2nd

8

131FA03049

Anvesh

BITS Hyderabad

Football

3rd

9

131FA03049

Anvesh

Government District level  tournament

Football

3rd

 

NCC

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

151FA03001

B. Aravind Sai

NCC

A Grade

Certified

2

141FA03061

T. Jithendra

NCC

B Grade

Certified

3

131FA03002

Alla Sai Jayanth Reddy

NCC

C Grade

Certified

4

131FA03065

R. Lavanya

NCC

C Grade

Certified

5

131FA03047

M. Kalyani

NCC

B Grade

Certified

 

 

Students achievements 2014-15

 

Higher Studies

S.No.

Regd. No.

Name of the Student

Program / Institution

1

111FA03008

CHALAMASETTY NAGA CHARAN

MS in Australia

2

111FA03014

GUNDAM RAMANJANEYA REDDY

MS in Australia

3

111FA03020

KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

M.Tech. in GMR, Secunderabad

4

111FA03031

MOUNIKA KETHI REDDY

M.Tech. in SRM

5

111FA03044

SIMHADRI BALA VENKATA KOTESWARA RAO

M.Tech. in KLU

6

111FA03051

VATTIKUNTA ASHOK BABU

MS in Australia

7

111FA03054

VEMURI TEJASREE

M.Tech. in Vignan’s University

8

121LA03001

LAKSHMI YASASWI POLLUDASU

M.Tech. in Mysore University

9

111FA03032

MUNNANGI CHANDRAHASS

MS in Australia

10

111FA03025

M NAGA PRADEEP

MS in Australia

                                                                                               

          Placements

S. No

Regd. No.

Name of the Student

Company

1.

111FA03015

HARI MAHA LAKSHMI

JMC Projects

2.

111FA03049

UPPALA ANOOP CHOWDARY

Hinduja Global solutions

3.

111FA03014

GUNDAM RAMANJANEYA REDDY

Westline ship Management

 

Technical Events

 

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

131FA03021

GADDE SUBASH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Paper  Presentation

II

2

131FA03030

PRAVEEN KUMAR MURTHY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Paper  Presentation

II

 

Workshops/Seminars attended

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

111fa03046

Syed Khajamohiddin

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

2

111FA03022

KANTIPUDI ANOOP KUMAR

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

3

111FA03020

KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

4

111FA03015

HARI MAHA LAKSHMI

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

5

111FA03026

MADALA VENKATA PRAMOD KUMAR

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

6

121FA03008

BANDARU THANVEESH KUMAR

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

7

121FA03034

KOMMIRISETTY VENKATA SAI PAVAN KUMAR

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

8

121FA03087

VINJARAPU AKHIL SAI

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

9

121fa03103

NALLURI AHALYA

RVR &JC college

Case studies in Geotechnical Engineering Practices (CGEP-2015)

Participated

 

Cultural Events

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

131fa03040

K NANDIVARDHAN REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Dance

1st

3

131FA03037

KOLLIPARA SUSHEEL RAJA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Skit

III

4

131FA03027

JAGARLAMUDI ABHINAV

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Skit

III

5

131FA03021

GADDE SUBASH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

COOKING

III

 

Sports

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

131FA03048

MARREDDY HIMANTH REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

2

131FA03010

CHANDRADEEP BALINENI

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

3

131FA03016

CHUKKAPALLI PRANEETH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

4

131FA03023

GALLA VENKATA YASHWANTH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

5

131FA03001

A NAGARJUNA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

6

131FA03035

K PREM NAGA SAI VENKAT

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

7

131FA03029

J V L SAI KUMAR

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Kabaddi

Volunteered

8

131FA03002

A SAI JAYANTH REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

FOOTBALL

II

9

131FA03049

MOTUPALLE ANVESH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

FOOTBALL

II

10

131FA03011

CHANUMOLU MRUDULA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

THROWBALL

II

11

131FA03011

CHANUMOLU MRUDULA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

VOLLEYBALL

III

12

131FA03032

KARRI GOPI KRISHNA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

13

131FA03034

K CHAKRAVARTHI

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

14

131FA03039

K PRIYATHAMBABU

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

15

131FA03050

NADELLA MAHENDRA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

16

131FA03062

PARVATHANENI SAMBA SIVA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

17

131FA03074

SGOPALA KRISHNA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

18

131FA03042

K  V V N GOPI CHAITANYA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

19

131FA03085

T KUSHWANTH KUMAR

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

KABADDI

III

20

131FA03094

THATTUKOLLA YASHWANTH

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

VOLLEYBALL

II

21

131FA03065

R LAVANYA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

VOLLEYBALL

III

22

131FA03065

R LAVANYA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

THROWBALL

II

23

131FA03056

NARRA SAI KRISHNA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

BADMINTON

III

24

131FA03057

NAYANA SAI KISHORE REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

BADMINTON

III

 

NCC

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

131FA03002

AllaSaiJayanth Reddy

NCC

B Grade

Certified

2

131FA03065

R. Lavanya

NCC

B Grade

Certified

3

131FA03047

M. Kalyani

NCC

B Grade

Certified

4

111FA03016

JAYANTHI VINAY KUMAR

NCC

C Grade

Certified

 

 

Volunteered:

S. No

Regd. No. of the Student

Name of the Student

Participated at

Event

Position Secured

1

111FA03046

SYED KHAJA MOHIDDIN

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Transportation

Volunteered

2

111FA03042

REDDYBATTUNI OMKAR SITARAMI REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Transportation

Volunteered

3

111FA03020

KAKUMANU PRAVEEN SAI

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Transportation

Volunteered

4

111FA03022

KANTIPUDI ANOOP KUMAR

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Transportation

Volunteered

5

111FA03032

MUNNANGI CHANDRAHASS

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Hostel Arrangements

Volunteered

6

111FA03018

KADIYAM SANDEEP NAIDU

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Hostel Arrangements

Volunteered

7

111FA03033

NADELLA SAI DATHA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Hostel Arrangements

Volunteered

8

111FA03057

MUSULURI S S R S RUDRA TEJA

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Hostel Arrangements

Volunteered

9

111FA03008

CHALAMASETTY NAGA CHARAN

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

10

111FA03058

NATTAVA SAI CHARAN

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

11

111FA03019

KAKARLA MANOJ KUMAR

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

12

111FA03036

NARSANI SIVA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

13

111FA03044

SIMHADRI BALA VENKATA KOTESWARA RAO

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

14

111FA03021

KANDUKURI ABHAY

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Sanitation and Posters Printing

Volunteered

15

111FA03006

BAKTULA KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHI

Vignan’s Mahotsav-15

Cultural Programmes

Volunteered

 

 

 

Created by: IT Services