Courses through SWAYAM

HomeCourses through SWAYAM

List of courses identified by our University to be offered through MOOCs under SWAYAM platform

Name of the Dept. Courses Opted from SWAYAM Date of Commencement

MANAGEMENT

1.   Stastics for Business - 1

09 Feb 2017 (Thursday)

2.   Innovation and IT Management

02 Feb 2017 (Thursday)

3.   Introduction to Operations Management

12 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

APPLIED ENGINEERING

1.   Sustainable river basin management

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

2.   Geology and Soil Mechanics

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

3.   Introduction to MatLAB

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

4.   Foundation for Computational Fluid Dynamics

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

5.   Basics of Noise and its Measurements

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

6.   Vibration of Structures

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

7.   Basics of Finite Element Methods

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

8.   Introduction to Operations Research

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

9.   Digital circuits and Systems

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

10.   Industrial Automation & Control

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

11.   Introduction to Research

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1.   Manufacturing systems technology

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

2.   Manufacturing systems technology Part - II

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

3.   Manufacturing process technology Part - I

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

4.   Vibrations of structures 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

5.   Phase diagrams in materials science and engineering 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

6.   Experimental stress analysis

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

7.   Introduction to Non Linear dynamics 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

8.   Computational Fluid Dynamics

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

9.   Conduction and Convection Heat Transfer 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

10.   Industrial automation and control

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

11.   Engineering Graphics 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

12.   Basics of finite element analysis-I

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

13.   Fundamentals of optical and scanning electron microscopy 

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

14.   Engineering mechanics and statics and dynamics

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

BIO TECHNOLOGY

1.   Genetics

06 Mar 2017 (Monday)

2.   Cell Biology

07 Nov 2016 (Monday)

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

1.   Digital Circuits and Systems

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

2.   Microwave Integrated Circuits

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

3.   Computer Architecture

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

4.   Electromagnetic theory

30 Jul 2017 (Sunday)

5.   Introduction to MAT LAB Programming

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

6.   Artificial Intelligence

15 Dec 2016 (Thursday)

7.   Introduction to Electromagnetic Theory

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

8.   Estimation for Wireless Communications MIMO (or) OFDM Cellular and Sen

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

9.   Networks And Systems

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

10.   Software Engineering

15 Dec 2016 (Thursday)

11.   Operating System

23 Jan 2017 (Monday)

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

1.   Introduction to Power Electronics

31 Oct 2016 (Monday)

2.   Converter circuits

31 Oct 2016 (Monday)

3.   MOS Transistors

14 Dec 2016 (Wednesday)

4.   Organic Solar Cells - Theory and Practice

14 Dec 2016 (Wednesday)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1.   Modern construction materials

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

2.   Sustainable River Basis Management

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

3.   Geo-synthetics And Reinforced Soil Structures

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

4.   Foundation of Computational Fluid Dynamics

30 July 2017 (Sunday)

5.   Project Planning and Control

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

6.   Vibrations of structures

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

7.   Risk and Reliability of offshore structures

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

8.   Geology and Soil Mechanics

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

9.   Probability Methods in Civil Engineering

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

10. Computational Fluid Dynamics

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

1.   Data Structure And File Processing

01 Feb 2017 (Wednesday)

2.   Fundamentals of database systems

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

3.   Introduction to Programming in C

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

4.   Introduction to Information Security – I

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

5.   Design and Analysis of Algorithms

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

6.   Functional Programming in Haskell

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

7.   Programming and Data Structures

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

8.   Artificial Intelligence: Knowledge Representation and Reasoning

26 Jan 2017 (Thursday)

9.   Digital Libraries

15 Nov 2016 (Tuesday)

10.   Knowledge Society

15 Nov 2016 (Tuesday)

11.   Secondary (Data Entry Operations)

15 Nov 2016 (Tuesday)

12.   Database and Content Organisation

01 Nov 2016 (Tuesday)

IT

1.   Database Management Systems

15 DEC 2017 (Friday)

2.   Programming and Data Structures

30 JUL 2017 (Saturday)

3.   Design and Analysis of Algorithms

30 JUL 2017 (Saturday)

4.   Data Structures and File Processing

01 FEB 2017 (Wednesday)

Created by: IT Services